WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kebomas, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Iwaki, Japan

Kebomas to Iwaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kebomas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Iwaki

11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kebomas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kebomas, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Iwaki, Japan

Kebomas, Indonesia Iwaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kebomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kebomas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Population
75,982
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Iwaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Banjsingz Si, Iuaki, Ivaki, Iwaki, Iwaki-chhi, Iwaki-chhī, Iŭaki, aywaky fwkwshyma, iwaki, iwaki shi, iwaki si, lwaky, pan cheng, pan cheng shi, xi waki, Івакі, Иваки, ایواکی، فوکوشیما, لواكي, อิวะกิ, いわき, いわき市, 磐城, 磐城市, 이와키 시
Population
357,309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81