Indonesia
WITA
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 9:00 am09:00 in Boituva, Brazil

Kendari to Boituva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kendari which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Boituva

8:00 pm20:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Boituva, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 9:00 am09:00 Boituva, Brazil

Kendari, Indonesia Boituva, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Boituva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boituva Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
48,750
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 16' S Latitude / 47° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55