Indonesia
WITA
Chile
-04

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 7:30 am07:30 in Los Angeles, Chile

Kendari to Los Angeles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kendari which corresponds to 7am-9am in Los Angeles

7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Los Angeles, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 7:30 am07:30 Los Angeles, Chile

Kendari, Indonesia Los Angeles, Chile
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Los Angeles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Angeles Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Angeles, Angelopolis, Ciudad de Los Anjeles, LSQ, Los Anceles, Los Angeles, Los Anjeles, Los Ángeles, Los-Andzheles, Los-Ankheles, lo sxang heles, loseuanghelleseu, luo sang he lai si, lws ankhls, Лос-Анджелес, Лос-Анхелес, לאס אנדזשעלעס, לוס אנחלס, لوس آنخلس, โลสอังเฮเลส, ロス・アンヘレス, 洛桑赫萊斯, 로스앙헬레스
Population
125,430
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 28' S Latitude / 72° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56