Indonesia
WITA
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kendari to Kasangulu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kasangulu

5:30 am05:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kendari, Indonesia Kasangulu, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Kasangulu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasangulu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kasangulu
Population
27,961
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243