Indonesia
WITA
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador

Kendari to Antiguo Cuscatlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kendari which corresponds to 6am-8am in Antiguo Cuscatlan

12:00 pm12:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 10:00 pm22:00 Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador

Kendari, Indonesia Antiguo Cuscatlan, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Antiguo Cuscatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Antiguo Cuscatlan Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Antiguo Cuscatlan, Antiguo Cuscatlán, an di guo ku si ka te lan, antygw kwskatlan, انتیگؤ کوسکاتلان, 安蒂果庫斯卡特蘭
Population
33,767
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 89° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503