Indonesia
WITA
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 9:00 am09:00 in Puerto Barrios, Guatemala

Kendari to Puerto Barrios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kendari which corresponds to 6am-8am in Puerto Barrios

11:00 pm23:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Barrios, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 9:00 am09:00 Puerto Barrios, Guatemala

Kendari, Indonesia Puerto Barrios, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Puerto Barrios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Barrios Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
PBR, Puehrto-Barrios, Puerto Barijosas, Puerto Barios, Puerto Barrios, ba li ao si gang, Пуерто Бариос, Пуэрто-Барриос, פוארטו באריוס, 巴里奧斯港
Population
56,605
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 43' N Latitude / 88° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502