Indonesia
WITA
Idaho, USA
MDT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Rexburg, ID, USA

Kendari to Rexburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kendari which corresponds to 6am-8am in Rexburg

1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Rexburg, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Rexburg, ID, USA

Kendari, Indonesia Rexburg, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Rexburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rexburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
RXE, Reksberg, Reksburg, reksburgi, rksbrg aydahw, ryksbwrgh aydahw, Рексберг, Рексбург, Рексбърг, ريكسبورغ، أيداهو, رکسبرگ، آیداهو, რექსბურგი
Population
27,663
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 49' N Latitude / 111° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1