Indonesia
WITA
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 12:30 am00:30 in Quincy, IL, USA

Kendari to Quincy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kendari which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Quincy

1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Quincy, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 12:30 am00:30 Quincy, IL, USA

Kendari, Indonesia Quincy, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Quincy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Quincy Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Bluffs, Gem City, Kuinsi, Kvinsi, Quincy, UIN, kwinsi, kwynsy, kwyynsy aylynwy, Квинси, Куинси, كوينسي, کوئنسی، الینوائے, کوئینسی، ایلینوی, 퀸시
Population
40,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 91° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1