Indonesia
WITA
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Tiberias, Israel

Kendari to Tiberias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tiberias

10:00 pm22:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Tiberias, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 5:00 pm17:00 Tiberias, Israel

Kendari, Indonesia Tiberias, Israel
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tiberias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tiberias Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Tabariya, Tabariyeh, Tabariyyah, Tabarīya, Tevarya, Tevaryā, Teverya, Tiberiada, Tiberiade, Tiberiades, Tiberiado, Tiberias, Tiberija, Tiberijada, Tiberijas, Tiberiya, Tiberiàs, Tiberiás, Tiberya, Tiberíades, Tibériade, Tiveriada, Tiveriáda, Tubaria, Tverija, Tverja, Tverya, Tyberiada, tbrya, tbryh, tbryt, ti bi li ya, tibeliaseu, tiberia, tiperiyu, Τιβεριάδα, Τιβεριάς, Тверия, Тверія, Тиберия, Тиберијада, טבריה, طبريا, طبرية, طبریه, طبریہ, திபேரியு, ტიბერია, Ṭabariyyah, ティベリア, 提比里亞, 티베리아스
Population
39,790
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 35° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972