Indonesia
WITA
Malawi
CAT

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Mulanje, Malawi

Kendari to Mulanje call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mulanje

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mulanje, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 Mulanje, Malawi

Kendari, Indonesia Mulanje, Malawi
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mulanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mulanje Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Mlange, Mlanje, Mlanje Boma, Mulanje
Population
16,483
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' S Latitude / 35° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265