Indonesia
WITA
Moldova
EEST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 6:00 am06:00 in Bilicenii Vechi, Moldova

Kendari to Bilicenii Vechi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bilicenii Vechi

11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bilicenii Vechi, Moldova). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 6:00 am06:00 Bilicenii Vechi, Moldova

Kendari, Indonesia Bilicenii Vechi, Moldova
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Bilicenii Vechi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bilicenii Vechi Facts

Country
Moldova
Alternative Names
Belichany, Biliceni, Bilicenii Vechi, Bilichen', Bilicheni, Bilichen’, Bliceni, Gilicheny, Starye Bilicheny, Staryye Bilicheny, Старые Биличены
Population
15,479
Currency
Leu (MDL)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 39' N Latitude / 28° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+373