Indonesia
WITA
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 8:30 am08:30 in As Sulayyil, Saudi Arabia

Kendari to As Sulayyil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-1pm in As Sulayyil

1:30 pm13:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (As Sulayyil, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 8:30 am08:30 As Sulayyil, Saudi Arabia

Kendari, Indonesia As Sulayyil, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

As Sulayyil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

As Sulayyil Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
As Sulayyil, As Sullayyil, SLF, Sulaiyil
Population
24,097
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 45° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966