Indonesia
WITA
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Kendari, Indonesia is 10:00 am10:00 in Konibodom, Tajikistan

Kendari to Konibodom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Konibodom

1:00 pm13:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Konibodom, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kendari, Indonesia / 10:00 am10:00 Konibodom, Tajikistan

Kendari, Indonesia Konibodom, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Konibodom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konibodom Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kanibadam, Konibodom, Konibodomas, Qənibadam, kan badam, kany badam, ke ni bo duo mu, konibodom, Кoнибодом, Канибадам, Канібадам, Конибодом, کان بادام, کانی بادام, 科尼博多姆, 코니보돔
Population
50,359
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 70° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992