Indonesia
WITA
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kendari, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Louth, United Kingdom

Kendari to Louth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Kendari which corresponds to 8am-11am in Louth

8:30 am08:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Louth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Kendari, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Louth, United Kingdom

Kendari, Indonesia Louth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Louth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Louth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Laut, Louth, Louth i Lincolnshire, Лаут, لوث، لینکلن‌شر
Population
16,419
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 21' N Latitude / 0° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44