Indonesia
WIB
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Klaten, Indonesia is 1:30 am01:30 in Lucapa, Angola

Klaten to Lucapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Klaten which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lucapa

7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lucapa, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Klaten, Indonesia / 1:30 am01:30 Lucapa, Angola

Klaten, Indonesia Lucapa, Angola
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lucapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lucapa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LBZ, Lucapa, Lukapa, Лукапа
Population
20,115
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' S Latitude / 20° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244