Indonesia
WIB
China
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tieling, China

Klaten to Tieling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Klaten which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tieling

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tieling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Tieling, China

Klaten, Indonesia Tieling, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tieling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'e-ling, T'ieh-ling, T'ieh-ling-hsien, TTV, Telin, Tieling, Tiělíng, T’e-ling, T’ieh-ling, T’ieh-ling-hsien, tie ling, tyeling si, zhi ling shi, Телин, 鉄嶺市, 鐵嶺, 铁岭, 톄링 시
Population
333,907
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86