Indonesia
WIB
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Klaten, Indonesia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Colonia Nativitas, Mexico

Klaten to Colonia Nativitas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Klaten which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Colonia Nativitas

6:00 am06:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Klaten, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Colonia Nativitas, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Klaten, Indonesia / 5:00 pm17:00 Colonia Nativitas, Mexico

Klaten, Indonesia Colonia Nativitas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Klaten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klaten Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kabupaten Klaten, Klaten, Klathen
Population
126,831
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Colonia Nativitas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Colonia Nativitas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Col Nativitas, Col. Nativitas, Nativitas
Population
60,000
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 22' N Latitude / 99° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52