Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Klungkung, Indonesia is 2:00 am02:00 in San Jose de los Olvera, Mexico

Klungkung to San Jose de los Olvera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Klungkung which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Jose de los Olvera

4:00 pm16:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Klungkung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose de los Olvera, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Klungkung, Indonesia / 2:00 am02:00 San Jose de los Olvera, Mexico

Klungkung, Indonesia San Jose de los Olvera, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Klungkung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Klungkung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kloengkoeng
Population
27,836
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 115° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

San Jose de los Olvera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose de los Olvera Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Jose de los Olvera
Population
18,406
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' N Latitude / 100° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52