Indonesia
WIB
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 15 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kresek, Indonesia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Lennox, CA, USA

Kresek to Lennox call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kresek which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Lennox

9:00 am09:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kresek, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Lennox, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kresek, Indonesia / 6:00 pm18:00 Lennox, CA, USA

Kresek, Indonesia Lennox, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kresek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kresek Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Keresek, Kresek
Population
110,182
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' S Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lennox Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lennox Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Inglewood Rancho, Jefferson, Lennoks, Lennox, Леннокс
Population
22,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1