Indonesia
WIB
ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Atlantic Daylight Time
6:30 am06:30 in Kuningan, Indonesia is 7:00 pm19:00 in ADT

Kuningan to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kuningan which corresponds to 7am-9am in ADT

6:30 am06:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Kuningan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Kuningan, Indonesia / 7:00 pm19:00 ADT

Kuningan, Indonesia ADT
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Kuningan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kuningan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Koeningan, Kuningan
Population
72,085
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 108° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0430 - basic
  • -04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0430 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Daylight Time - UTC +4
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC -10