Indonesia
WIB
China
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Lahat, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Beichengqu, China

Lahat to Beichengqu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lahat which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Beichengqu

4:30 pm16:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lahat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lahat, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Beichengqu, China

Lahat, Indonesia Beichengqu, China
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lahat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lahat, PXA
Population
65,906
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' S Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86