Indonesia
WIB
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Lahat, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in East Moline, IL, USA

Lahat to East Moline call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lahat which corresponds to 7am-9am in East Moline

1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lahat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Lahat, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 East Moline, IL, USA

Lahat, Indonesia East Moline, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lahat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lahat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lahat, PXA
Population
65,906
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 47' S Latitude / 103° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1