WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours behind of
5:00 pm17:00 in Ledokombo, Indonesia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Tarawa, Kiribati

Ledokombo to Tarawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ledokombo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tarawa

5:00 pm17:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ledokombo, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Tarawa, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ledokombo, Indonesia / 10:00 pm22:00 Tarawa, Kiribati

Ledokombo, Indonesia Tarawa, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ledokombo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ledokombo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ledokamba 1, Ledokombo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 113° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tarawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tarawa Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Juzhnaja Tarava, South Tarawa, Sued-Tarawa, Süd-Tarawa, TRW, Tarawa, Tarawa Sud, Tarawa do Sul, Tarawa-Sud, Zuid-Tarawa, namtalawa, sauseutalawa, talawa, Южная Тарава, דרום טאראווה, 남타라와, 사우스타라와, 타라와
Population
40,311
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686