Indonesia
WIB
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
5:00 am05:00 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia is 6:00 pm18:00 in HLV

Lhokseumawe to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Lhokseumawe which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HLV

5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia / 6:00 pm18:00 HLV

Lhokseumawe, Indonesia HLV
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time