WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Cedar Rapids, IA, USA

Lhokseumawe to Cedar Rapids call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Lhokseumawe which corresponds to 7am-9am in Cedar Rapids

11:30 am11:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cedar Rapids, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Cedar Rapids, IA, USA

Lhokseumawe, Indonesia Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Cedar Rapids Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cedar Rapids Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
CID, Sehdar Rapids, Sidar Rapids, Sidar-Rapids, Sidur Rapids, sdar rapydz aywwa, shidarapizzu, sidara repidsa, sideolaepijeu, sydar rabydz, sydr rpyds, xi da la pi zi, Сидар Рапидс, Сидар-Рапидс, Сидър Рапидс, Сэдар Рапидс, Сідар-Рапідс, Սիդար Ռեփիդս, סידר רפידס, سدار راپیدز، آیووا, سيدار رابيدز, سڈار ریپڈس، آئیووا, سیڈار ریپڈز, सीडार रॅपिड्स, シーダーラピッズ, 錫達拉皮茲, 시더래피즈
Population
130,405
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 00' N Latitude / 91° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1