Indonesia
WIB
Montana, USA
MDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Lhokseumawe, Indonesia is 5:00 am05:00 in Helena, MT, USA

Lhokseumawe to Helena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Lhokseumawe which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Helena

6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lhokseumawe, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Helena, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Lhokseumawe, Indonesia / 5:00 am05:00 Helena, MT, USA

Lhokseumawe, Indonesia Helena, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Lhokseumawe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lhokseumawe Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Lhokseumawe, LSW, Lho'seumawe, Lhokseumawe, Lhoksumawe, Lho’seumawe, Lokseumave, Локсеумаве
Population
88,974
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 97° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Helena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helena Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Chelena, Crabtown, Epl Yuts'mn, Epł Yuts’mn, Gelena, HLN, Helena, Helena i Montana, Helenopolis, Helina, Hopkinsville, Khehlena, Khelena, Last Chance Gulch, he lei na, helena, hellena, herena, hlna mwntana, hlnh, hylyna, Χέλενα, Гелена, Хелена, Хэлена, Հելենա, הלנה, هلنا، مونتانا, هيلينا, ہیلینا, ہیلینا، مونٹانا, हेलेना, ஹெலேனா, เฮเลนา, ヘレナ, 赫勒拿, 헬레나
Population
30,581
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 35' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1