WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Limboto, Indonesia is 8:30 am08:30 in Tirunelveli, India

Limboto to Tirunelveli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Limboto which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Tirunelveli

11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Limboto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tirunelveli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Limboto, Indonesia / 8:30 am08:30 Tirunelveli, India

Limboto, Indonesia Tirunelveli, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Limboto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Limboto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Limboto, Limbotto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 122° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Tirunelveli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tirunelveli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellai, Tinnevelli, Tinnevelly, Tinnevelly Junction, Tirunelveli, Tirunelweli, di lu nei er wei li, tilunelbelli, tirunalaveli, tirunelabeli, tirunelaveli, tirunelveli, tiruneruvu~eri, trwnlwyly, tyrwnlfly, tyrwnlwly, tyrwnlwyly, tyrwnylwyly, Тирунелвели, ترونلویلی, تيرونلفلي, تيرونيلويلي, تیرونلولی, تیرونلویلی, तिरुनलवेली, तिरुनॆल्वेलि, तिरुनेल्वेली, तिरूनेलवेली, তিরুনেলবেলি, તિરુનેલવેલી, திருநெல்வேலி, తిరునెల్వేలి, ತಿರುನೆಲ್ವೆಲಿ, തിരുനെൽ‌വേലി, ティルネルヴェーリ, 蒂魯內爾維利, 티루넬벨리
Population
1,435,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 43' N Latitude / 77° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91