WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Limboto, Indonesia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Lembang, Indonesia

Limboto to Lembang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Limboto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lembang

2:00 pm14:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Limboto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Lembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Limboto, Indonesia / 1:00 pm13:00 Lembang, Indonesia

Limboto, Indonesia Lembang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Limboto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Limboto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Limboto, Limbotto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 122° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Lembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Lembang, Lembang 1, Lembange, Лембанге
Population
183,130
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' S Latitude / 107° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62