WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
11:00 pm23:00 in Limboto, Indonesia is 5:00 pm17:00 in MESZ

Limboto to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Limboto which corresponds to 8am-12pm in MESZ

11:00 pm23:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Limboto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Limboto, Indonesia / 5:00 pm17:00 MESZ

Limboto, Indonesia MESZ
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Limboto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Limboto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Limboto, Limbotto
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' N Latitude / 122° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62