Indonesia
WIB
Brazil
BST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 10 hours ahead of BST (Brasilia Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Capelinha, Brazil

Majalengka to Capelinha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 8am-10am in Capelinha

9:30 am09:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Capelinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Majalengka, Indonesia / 11:30 pm23:30 Capelinha, Brazil

Majalengka, Indonesia Capelinha, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Capelinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Capelinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Capellinha, Kapelin'ja, ka pei li ni ya, kapelinaha, Капелинья, কাপেলিনহা, 卡佩利尼亚
Population
20,073
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 41' S Latitude / 42° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55