Indonesia
WIB
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Spruce Grove, Canada

Majalengka to Spruce Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Spruce Grove

12:00 pm12:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Spruce Grove, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Majalengka, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Spruce Grove, Canada

Majalengka, Indonesia Spruce Grove, Canada
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Spruce Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spruce Grove Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Spras Grouvas, Sprus Grouv, Sprus-Grouv, Spryus-Qruv, asprws grww, sbrws ghrwwf, si pu lu si ge luo fu, sprws grww, Спрус Гроув, Спрус-Гроув, اسپروس گروو, سبروس غرووف, سپروس گروو, 斯普鲁斯格罗夫
Population
36,135
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 113° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1