Indonesia
WIB
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 12 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in Socorro, Colombia

Majalengka to Socorro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 7am-9am in Socorro

3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Socorro, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Majalengka, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 Socorro, Colombia

Majalengka, Indonesia Socorro, Colombia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Socorro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Socorro Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Socorro
Population
17,752
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 28' N Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57