Indonesia
WIB
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MT (Myanmar Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 3:00 am03:00 in Taungdwingyi, Myanmar

Majalengka to Taungdwingyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Taungdwingyi

3:30 am03:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Taungdwingyi, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Majalengka, Indonesia / 3:00 am03:00 Taungdwingyi, Myanmar

Majalengka, Indonesia Taungdwingyi, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Taungdwingyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taungdwingyi Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Taungdwingyi
Population
70,094
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 00' N Latitude / 95° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95