WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Majalengka, Indonesia is 9:00 am09:00 in Taipei, Taiwan

Majalengka to Taipei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Majalengka which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Taipei

8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majalengka, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Taipei, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Majalengka, Indonesia / 9:00 am09:00 Taipei, Taiwan

Majalengka, Indonesia Taipei, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Majalengka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majalengka Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjalengka, Majalengka
Population
87,732
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 108° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Taipei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipei Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
GJai Bac, Kota Taipei, Pan Kiao, Pan-ch'iao, Pan-ch'iao-chen, Pan-ch'iao-chieh, Pan-ch’iao, Pan-ch’iao-chen, Pan-ch’iao-chieh, T'ai-pei, T'ai-pei Shih, T'ai-pei-hsien, TPE, Taibei Shi, Taibei Shih, Taibejus, Taibėjus, Taipe, Taipeh, Taipei, Taipeium, Taipejus, Taipé, Taipéi, Taipėjus, Tajbehj, Tajpej, Tajpeo, Tayipeh, Tayipèh, Tchaj-pej, T’ai-pei, T’ai-pei Shih, T’ai-pei-hsien, ta'ipe, ta'ipe'i, tai bei, tai bei shi, taibei, taibei si, taipei, taippei, thipe, Đài Bắc, Ταϊπέι, Тайбэй, Тайпей, Тајпеј, טאיפי, טאיפיי, تەيبېي, ताइपे, টাইপেই, ไทเป, ཐའེ་པེ, ታይፔ, 台北, 台北市, 臺北市, 타이베이, 타이베이 시, 타이뻬이, 타이페이
Population
7,871,900
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 121° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886