Indonesia
WIB
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Majenang, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Ain Smara, Algeria

Majenang to Ain Smara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Majenang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Ain Smara

8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Smara, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 Majenang, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Ain Smara, Algeria

Majenang, Indonesia Ain Smara, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ain Smara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Smara Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Smara, Aine Smara, Aïn Smara, Aïne Smara, ʿyn smart, عين سمارة
Population
28,968
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 16' N Latitude / 6° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213