Indonesia
WIB
Bulgaria
EET

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Majenang, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Burgas, Bulgaria

Majenang to Burgas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Majenang which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Burgas

2:00 am02:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burgas, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Majenang, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 Burgas, Bulgaria

Majenang, Indonesia Burgas, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Burgas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burgas Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
BOJ, Boergas, Bourgas, Bournkas, Burgas, Burgas khot, Burgasa, Burgasas, Burgaso, Burgasz, Burgaz, Burghaz, Burgàs, Burqas, Mpournkas, brgas, bu er jia si, buleugaseu, burgasa, burgasi, burugasu, bwrgas, bwrghas, bwrgs, Μπουργκάς, Μπουργκας, Μπούργκας, Бургас, Бургас хот, Пѷргъ, Բուրգաս, בורגס, برگاس, بورغاس, بورگاس, बुर्गास, ბურგასი, ブルガス, 布爾加斯, 부르가스
Population
195,966
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 30' N Latitude / 27° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359