Indonesia
WIB
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Majenang, Indonesia is 2:00 am02:00 in Ilopango, El Salvador

Majenang to Ilopango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Majenang which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Ilopango

3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ilopango, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Majenang, Indonesia / 2:00 am02:00 Ilopango, El Salvador

Majenang, Indonesia Ilopango, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ilopango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ilopango Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Ilopango, Ylopango, Илопанго
Population
38,890
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 89° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503