Indonesia
WIB
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Majenang, Indonesia is 12:00 am00:00 in Ciputat, Indonesia

Majenang to Ciputat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Majenang which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ciputat

12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Ciputat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Majenang, Indonesia / 12:00 am00:00 Ciputat, Indonesia

Majenang, Indonesia Ciputat, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Ciputat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ciputat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ciputat, Tjipoetat, Tjipoetat 2, Tjiputat, Tjiputat 2
Population
207,858
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62