Indonesia
WIB
NZDT/NZST
New Zealand Daylight Time
GMT +13
NZST automatically adjusted to NZDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours behind New Zealand Daylight Time
2:30 am02:30 in Majenang, Indonesia is 8:30 am08:30 in NZDT

Majenang to NZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Majenang which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in NZST

2:30 am02:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Majenang, Indonesia / 8:30 am08:30 NZDT

Majenang, Indonesia NZDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

New Zealand Standard Time

Offset: NZST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, New Zealand

Principal Cities: The largest city in the NZST timezone is Auckland from New Zealand with population about 1.535 million people. Other major cities in the area are Wellington, Christchurch, Hamilton, Tauranga

NZST Time Zone Geo Map
NZST timezone map

Daylight Saving: This is a standard time zone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe New Zealand Daylight Time (NZDT).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amEnd: New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) has ended on Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Standard time ends annually the on last Sunday of September.

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amStart: New Zealand Standard Time (NZST) starts on Sunday, April 2, 2023 at 3:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Sunday, April 2, 2023, 2:00 am. Standard time starts annually the on first Sunday of April.

NZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NZST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects NZST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/McMurdo
  • Antarctica/South_Pole
  • NZ
  • Pacific/Auckland
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time