Indonesia
WIB
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Majenang, Indonesia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Zahir Pir, Pakistan

Majenang to Zahir Pir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Majenang which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Zahir Pir

10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Zahir Pir, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Majenang, Indonesia / 8:30 pm20:30 Zahir Pir, Pakistan

Majenang, Indonesia Zahir Pir, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Zahir Pir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Zahir Pir Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Zahir Pir
Population
34,121
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 70° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92