WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours ahead of
6:00 pm18:00 in Maros, Indonesia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Sirajganj, Bangladesh

Maros to Sirajganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sirajganj

6:00 pm18:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Sirajganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Maros, Indonesia / 4:00 pm16:00 Sirajganj, Bangladesh

Maros, Indonesia Sirajganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Sirajganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sirajganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SAJ, Serajganj Municipality, Siradzhgandzh, Sirajganj, Siranganj, Sirājganj, sirajaganja, Сираджгандж, সিরাজগঞ্জ
Population
127,481
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 89° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880