WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Maros, Indonesia is 2:30 am02:30 in Linfen, China

Maros to Linfen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Linfen

2:30 am02:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Linfen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Maros, Indonesia / 2:30 am02:30 Linfen, China

Maros, Indonesia Linfen, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Linfen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linfen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LFQ, Lam Phan, Lim-hun-chhi, Lin'fehn', Lin'fyn', Lin-fen, Lin-fen-hsien, Linfen, Linfen Shi, Ling-hung, Lâm Phần, Lìng-hŭng, Lîm-hun-chhī, Pingyang, Pingyangfu, Saratsi, Yaodu Qu, lin fen, lin fen shi, linpeon si, lynfn, lynfyn, ping yang, ping yang fu, yao dou qu, Линфен, Линьфынь, Линьфэнь, لینفن, لینفین, 临汾, 临汾市, 尧都区, 平阳, 平阳府, 臨汾, 臨汾市, 린펀 시
Population
232,566
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 111° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86