WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
HADT
Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 17 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Maros, Indonesia is 5:00 am05:00 in HADT

Maros to HADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Maros which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HADT

10:00 pm22:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time (HADT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Maros, Indonesia / 5:00 am05:00 HADT

Maros, Indonesia HADT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62