WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Maros, Indonesia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Arukutti, India

Maros to Arukutti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Arukutti

11:30 pm23:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Arukutti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Maros, Indonesia / 9:00 pm21:00 Arukutti, India

Maros, Indonesia Arukutti, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Arukutti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arukutti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arukutti
Population
17,944
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 52' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91