Indonesia
WITA
Maryland, USA
EST

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 13 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Maros, Indonesia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Milford Mill, MD, USA

Maros to Milford Mill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Maros which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Milford Mill

1:00 am01:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Milford Mill, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Maros, Indonesia / 12:00 pm12:00 Milford Mill, MD, USA

Maros, Indonesia Milford Mill, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Milford Mill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Milford Mill Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
29,042
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 20' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1