WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 3 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Maros, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Haveli Lakha, Pakistan

Maros to Haveli Lakha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Haveli Lakha

8:30 pm20:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Haveli Lakha, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Maros, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Haveli Lakha, Pakistan

Maros, Indonesia Haveli Lakha, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Haveli Lakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Haveli Lakha Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Haveli, Haveli Lakha
Population
65,289
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 73° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92