WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WITA (Central Indonesian Time) is 5 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Maros, Indonesia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Targoviste, Romania

Maros to Targoviste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Maros which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Targoviste

3:30 am03:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Maros, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Targoviste, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Maros, Indonesia / 10:30 pm22:30 Targoviste, Romania

Maros, Indonesia Targoviste, Romania
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Maros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Maros Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Maroesoe, Maros
Population
30,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 00' S Latitude / 119° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Targoviste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Targoviste Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Targovichte, Targovichté, Targovisjte, Targoviste, Targovixte, Targowica, Targòvixte, Tergovistye, Tergovistýe, Tergowisch, Tirgovics, Tirgoviste, Tirgovištė, Trgovisce, Trgoviste, Trgovište, Trgovišće, Trhoviste, Trhovište, Trhoviště, Turgovishhe, Târgoviște, Tîrgoviște, to~urugovu~ishute, Търговище, トゥルゴヴィシュテ
Population
88,435
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 25° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40