WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Mansourah, Algeria

Padangsidempuan to Mansourah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Mansourah

11:30 pm23:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Mansourah, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 5:30 pm17:30 Mansourah, Algeria

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Mansourah, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Mansourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Mansourah Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Mansoura, Mansourah, Mansur, Мансур
Population
22,117
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 4° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213