Indonesia
WIB
Colorado, USA
MST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 14 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 1:00 am01:00 in Commerce City, CO, USA

Padangsidempuan to Commerce City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Commerce City

3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Commerce City, CO, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 1:00 am01:00 Commerce City, CO, USA

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Commerce City, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Commerce City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Commerce City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Commerce City, Commerce Town, Derby, Komers Siti, Kommerse Siti, Kumurs Siti, kamarsa siti, kamrs syty klradw, keomeoseusiti, kwmyrk syty, shang mao cheng, Комерс Сити, Коммерсе Сити, Къмърс Сити, كوميرك سيتي, کامرس سٹی، کولوراڈو, کامرس سیتی، کلرادو, कमर्स सिटी, 商贸城, 커머스시티
Population
53,696
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 104° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1