Indonesia
WIB
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 11 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Padangsidempuan, Indonesia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Lakeland, FL, USA

Padangsidempuan to Lakeland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Padangsidempuan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lakeland

10:00 am10:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Padangsidempuan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lakeland, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Padangsidempuan, Indonesia / 11:00 pm23:00 Lakeland, FL, USA

Padangsidempuan, Indonesia Lakeland, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Padangsidempuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padangsidempuan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padangsidempuan, Padangsidimpoean, Padangsidimpuan
Population
100,561
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 22' N Latitude / 99° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Lakeland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lakeland Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
LAL, Lakeland, Lejkland, Lejklend, lai ke lan, leikeullaendeu, lekalyanda, lykland, reikurando, Лейкленд, Лејкланд, ليكلاند, لیک لینڈ، فلورایڈا, لیک‌لند، فلوریدا, लेकल्यान्ड, レイクランド, 莱克兰, 레이클랜드
Population
104,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 02' N Latitude / 81° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1